Skip to main content

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Soaponic

At Soaponic, accessible from https://soaponics.blogspot.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Soaponic and how we use it. 

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us. 

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Soaponic. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. 

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms. 

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide. 

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number. 

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to: 

Provide, operate, and maintain our webste

Improve, personalize, and expand our webste

Understand and analyze how you use our webste

Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes

Send you emails

Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Soaponic follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Online Privacy Policy Generator. 

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads 

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Soaponic. 

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Soaponic, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit. 

Note that Soaponic has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers. 

Third Party Privacy Policies

Soaponic's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. 

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites. 

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to: 

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers. 

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected. 

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data. 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us. 

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: 

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service. 

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete. 

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us. 

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity. 

Soaponic does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records. 

Contacting Us 

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below. 

Email : soaponic@gmail.com

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

MOON WATER

                 Are you wondering what is Moon Water? It is just what it sounds like, but with powerful properties. Water that has been energetically charged by the moon. With the pressure, stress, and anxiety that most people are facing in today's life, reconnecting with the moon is a beautiful way to calm and slow down the body, mind, and soul. It improves happiness and wellbeing. Also works as a cooling agent and helps reduce inflammations and reset imbalances. As you know, the moon affects the ocean tides, which means there is a connection between the moon and the water. Just leaving the water to charge under the moonlight does the work.   When to make Moon Water? Moon water is charged only at the night during the Full Moon . Never make the moon water during an eclipse. It's not a good time to do an eclipse.   How to make Moon Water? You will need a Jar or a bottle or a container that is preferably made of glass (Do not use plastic containers).    Water whi

BENEFITS OF CONSUMING HOT WATER

  As we all know water is essential for our survival. We have heard everyone saying drink 8 glasses of water a day. Most of us do not know how hot water and warm water works on our body. It has few positive impacts on your skin, hair, and overall health . And more importantly, drink water only when you are thirsty . Excess water may also have adverse effects. Some of the benefits of drinking hot water: 1.     Reduces Weight. 2.    Aids Digestion. 3.    Detoxification. 4.    Maintains Healthy Skin and Hair. 5.    Slows Down Aging . 6.    Improves Blood Circulation. 7.    Eases Bowel Movements The main advantage of drinking hot water is the complete detoxification of the body. Sipping hot water after a meal and before a meal helps us to improve digestion. To give more flavor to hot water you can add lemon and a mint leaf to it initially. This also helps in weight loss if it is consumed early in the morning to an empty stomach. Drinking hot water is an excellent reme

HAVE YOU GOT BLACKHEADS AND WHITEHEADS?

This is the most common and annoying problem. We all hate blackheads and whiteheads which occur mostly on nose areas and chin. So let’s get rid of these things using some easy and simple home remedies. 1.Rice Flour : Make a thick paste of water and rice flour. Apply this mask on the face and leave it until it dries. Sprinkle some water and gently scrub it concentrating more on the affected area and wash it off. 2.Potato : Grate some potatoes and massage gently on the affected area, leave it for 20min and wash it off. 3.Honey and Sugar : Mix honey and sugar equally and scrub it on your face gently for 10 min and wash it off. 4.Tomato : Take a slice of tomato rub it on your face before going to bed. Let it sit the whole night and wash it off in the morning. 5.Turmeric and Mint : Mix turmeric powder with mint juice and apply it to the affected area and let it dry. A mixture of these two has great healing properties. 6.Fenugreek Leaves : Grind some fenugreek leaves with water make a thin p