Skip to main content

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Soaponic

At Soaponic, accessible from https://soaponics.blogspot.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Soaponic and how we use it. 

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us. 

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Soaponic. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. 

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms. 

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide. 

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number. 

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to: 

Provide, operate, and maintain our webste

Improve, personalize, and expand our webste

Understand and analyze how you use our webste

Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes

Send you emails

Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Soaponic follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Online Privacy Policy Generator. 

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads 

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Soaponic. 

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Soaponic, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit. 

Note that Soaponic has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers. 

Third Party Privacy Policies

Soaponic's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. 

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites. 

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to: 

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers. 

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected. 

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data. 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us. 

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: 

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service. 

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete. 

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us. 

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity. 

Soaponic does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records. 

Contacting Us 

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below. 

Email : soaponic@gmail.com

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

GET RID OF DANDRUFF

Are you fed up with white flakes on your shoulders and itchy scalp? The most common problem which can’t be ignored. At the same time, it is not a big problem too. You don’t have to go to a hair specialist or spa for those expensive treatments, all that is requires is little patience. There are many products available in the market which will help you to get rid of dandruff but, it is not effective and will not keep your scalp dandruff free for a long time. So let’s move towards the natural remedies which keep your scalp healthy and dandruff free for a long time.   1.Yogurt : Apply yogurt on to your scalp and leave it for about 15 minutes. Rinse your hair with warm water by using some mild shampoo. This not only treats your dandruff but also provides moisture to your hair and gives a healthy shine to it. You can also mix some lemon juice with yogurt for better results.   2.Fenugreek seeds : Soak 2 tablespoons of fenugreek seeds in water overnight. Grind the mixture make a thick paste ou

Q & A ON HAIRCARE WITH Dr. PREETHI NAGARAJ

Having thick and lustrous hair is every person’s dream. Both men and women get perturbed when they see their hair falling, looking dull or breaking at the ends. I have already written about how carrier oils can help in treating dry and damaged hair .                                                                                       Today, I have the pleasure of getting our hair related queries answered by a dermatologist! Dr. Preethi Nagaraj is a consultant dermatologist and medical director of Twacha Skin and Hair Clinic , Kochi. She has an experience of over 10 years in treating skin and hair related issues. She regularly blogs on her website www.kochidermatologist.com/blog . Suman : Hi Dr. Preethi! Hair fall has become a very common problem these days. What could be the reason? Dr : Hi Suman. Yes, hair fall has become a very common problem these days. Almost 3 out of 10 patients I see every day come with the complaint of hair fall. Dietary deficiencies, stres

NATURAL WAYS TO BLEACH YOUR SKIN

Nowadays everyone wants beautiful and flawless blemish-free skin. Face Bleaching is most popularly known to beauty lovers. Natural skin bleaching may take its time to show the result, but I feel it’s the safest way to get beautiful skin without harming it. This removes the dirt and dark spots on the face and lightens the skin tone. Here are some home remedies which save your money and time which will effectively brighten and lightens your skin. 1.Oranges: Any kind of citrus fruit can act as a good bleaching agent. Here I have two ways to use the oranges on your skin. Method 1:   Combine two tablespoons of orange juice and a pinch of  powdered turmeric. Apply this mixture on your face and neck before going to bed.  You can also apply it to your hands and legs. Wash it off after 20 to 30 min. Do this daily. Method 2:   Sundry the orange peels for a day or two and grind  them using  a blender. Mix the powder with rose water (if you have oily skin) or with fresh cream (if you have dry skin